?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile My Website Previous Previous Next Next
I rarely fall for these things. - Sing With Me If It's Just For Today...
If I should fall behind, Guyster, wait for me.
guysterrules
guysterrules
I rarely fall for these things.


Top Commenters on guysterrules's LiveJournal
1guysterrules672 672
2drood190 190
3ubermunkey182 182
4ruralrob147 147
5inkprincess125 125
6fabulist104 104
7explosivo74 74
8backawayslowly72 72
9prowler32371 71
10brianrdu64 64
11la_palomita62 62
12raptusanxieux54 54
13wonderboynj54 54
14quuf50 50
15among_the_stars47 47
16pit6steve43 43
17umkinda41 41
18danman86939 39
19zombietruckstop39 39
20jdjdjd32 32
21creamycambot31 31
22solemnrayne31 31
23spleenless31 31
24twillhead31 31
252fruition19 19
26t_l19 19
27mickster11 11
28marm0t10 10
29bearizona9 9
30bigvacub9 9
31pinkrose709 9
32poohbearjim9 9
33cuchulainn8 8
34jlamou8 8
35nancec8 8
36e_ticket7 7
37marstokyo7 7
38fullback406 6
39kev_bot6 6
40snidegrrl6 6
41ahedonia5 5
42irsmurfette5 5
43ladycakes5 5
44biggeek4 4
45bigredwojo3 3
46blueeyedbear3 3
47crvbear3 3
48cscott3 3
49dabroots3 3
50grrtigger3 3
51jawnbc3 3
52mondragon3 3
53soul_spider3 3
54androkles2 2
55duffymoon2 2
56lfkbear2 2
57querrelle2 2
58ca_bounty2 2
59Anonymous1 1
60delishhhh1 1
61gcnyc1 1
62holdmysoda1 1
63idajo1 1
64kennydoug711 1
65quakerstaten8iv1 1
66rasharp991 1
67redcub1 1
68rexford1 1
69smallest1 1
70usmcbear1 1
71xgiovedi1 1

Total Commenters: 71
Total Comments: 2506
17 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
(Deleted comment)
guysterrules From: guysterrules Date: June 15th, 2004 07:06 am (UTC) (Link)
No surprises there, champ.
ubermunkey From: ubermunkey Date: June 15th, 2004 07:01 am (UTC) (Link)
yes you do, but only cause I ain't as articulate and cause sometimes T's entrys leave me with so much to say that I can't seem to get any of it out.

but at least I am in good company

be well T
guysterrules From: guysterrules Date: June 15th, 2004 07:08 am (UTC) (Link)
Just nine more comments and you'll beat that damned Vance.
ubermunkey From: ubermunkey Date: June 15th, 2004 07:12 am (UTC) (Link)
well in that case...
well I really don't mind being right behind Vance, it is a nice view and the living is easy.
great Icon what is it from?
(Deleted comment)
backawayslowly From: backawayslowly Date: June 15th, 2004 07:49 am (UTC) (Link)
it's getting hot in here!

*fans self*
ubermunkey From: ubermunkey Date: June 15th, 2004 08:24 am (UTC) (Link)
ok but don't mind the fear and awe in my eyes. It's just that I've never seen one that big? Does it have its own mail box? Zip code? Birthday?

;-)
creamycambot From: creamycambot Date: June 15th, 2004 08:09 am (UTC) (Link)
So I am the Peter Brady of the bunch? The middle child...hmm, not so bad..
guysterrules From: guysterrules Date: June 15th, 2004 08:13 am (UTC) (Link)
Well, let's face it. Peter was the cutest of the Brady boys.
creamycambot From: creamycambot Date: June 15th, 2004 08:19 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL. You make everything into a wonderful attempt to get in my britches. A few more failed relationships, who knows? I may be ready to be a switch-hitter. Did I just say that? Who cares, a hole is a hole, right?
ubermunkey From: ubermunkey Date: June 15th, 2004 08:23 am (UTC) (Link)
your dialoge with creamy is making me creamy... lol
switch hitter indeed.
lets get that man a six pack and have this conversation again!
From: clarabellabo Date: June 15th, 2004 01:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
You should try anything once Chris - I do! Anyway Terry, sorry if I'm intruding but I wondered if I could add you as a friend? I found you through Chris and I've been reading your entries for about a year, I never introduced myself before because I didn't write in my own journal and thought it'd be unfair for you. I'm starting to write now and even though it's not in your league....well I don't know how to finish that sentence (I bet you would've!). Btw even though I'm deaf I won't take offence to your descriptions of Giant Hearing Aid guy because I know how annoying we really are lol. If you'd be happy to let me add you as a friend add me first and then I'll know it's ok to go ahead :)
guysterrules From: guysterrules Date: June 15th, 2004 03:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm glad you're jumping in and writing. It's fun, like any other bad habit.

I'm thrilled to add you as a friend. Since you've slogged through a year of my journal, you're well-prepared to be included in on the more protected entries.

As for Giant Hearing Aid Guy, the hearing aid was the least annoying thing about him, believe me.
From: clarabellabo Date: June 16th, 2004 03:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thank you :)

I actually laughed when I saw the Giant Hearing Aid references because if someone knows I can't hear what they're saying then they'll tend to say things about me - not necessarily nasty things, sometimes just to test me so they know they can say private things in my presence. What they don't know is that I can lip-read and know exactly what they're saying but I don't bother to mention it! Watch you don't say Giant Hearing Aid when he's got a clear view of your lips lol. Although if he is anything like me he wouldn't take it offensively because it's not cruel, it's just human nature!
brianrdu From: brianrdu Date: June 15th, 2004 05:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
Damn, I barely cracked the top 10... :|
ladycakes From: ladycakes Date: June 16th, 2004 12:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
oooh...I just noticed that you have The Amazing Race on your interests!!! Ok, dude, I freaking LOVE that show. I have a motherhumping TAR bumpersticker. I'm such a goon.

Ok..we have to dish about the show when the new season starts. Mmmmkay?
guysterrules From: guysterrules Date: June 16th, 2004 02:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
You know Allison (from last year's Big Brother) and her boyfriend, Donnie, who she cheated on the entire time, are going to be one of the couples. They're also having a midget as one of the contestants.

I so can't wait!
ladycakes From: ladycakes Date: June 16th, 2004 02:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ok..Big Brother scares me. I have no idea who that woman is, but I gather she was not terribly nice.

How is the little person going to make it? I will totally be rooting for her. Do you read the recaps on TwoP by any chance?
17 comments or Leave a comment